IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2018
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



2019 GRSD Summer Nationals

Aug 1-4, 2019  Clearwater, Florida

Powered By 

 
Game Ready Scout Day offers website
profiles with access to 2,000 college coaches -
Click Here 

College coach personal evaluation for your recruiting tool

2019 Top Prospect Teams In

Entry Form        Roster Form        Tournament Passes

16 & 18 - Under -  Entry Fee - $700/plus $50 per game for umpire fee -  4 game guarantee

Entry Fee made payable to:  GRSD                     

                                          Mail to:  P O Box 1052, Eagle Lake, FL 33839


Field Venues
 

13 - 14 Under at Ross Norton Complex - 1426 S. Martin Luther King Ave., Clearwater, FL 33756
16 - Under at Tack Fields - 1967 N. Hercules Ave., Clearwater, FL 33763 
18 - Under at Joe DiMaggio - Corner of Drew ST. & Old Coachman Road, Clearwater, Fl 33763
18 Under at Northeast HS - 5500 16th Street North, St Petersburg, Fl 33703


Tournament Director - Sal Giardina - 813-495-7433 or sgiardina44@gmail.com  
                                      
Chuck White - 863-559-4405 or ibcnationals@yahoo.com

Hotels, Rental Cars and Attraction Tickets - Call Debria White - 863-412-1234 or ibcbaseball@ymail.com 

 

Daily Gate Pass - $10.00 (10-under free)  Tournament Gate Pass - $30.00
                                                                   Tournament passes will be sold on Thursday and Friday

Thursday  (Aug 1)

  7:00AM - 6:00PM      Registration two hours before first game at the field you play.
  
  8:00AM - 6:00PM
      Pool Play Games on Fields 1-5

  9:00AM - 600PM      Skills Work-out 60 YD Dash, Arm Velocity and Bat Speed

  Friday      (Aug 2)

   8:00AM - 5:00PM       Pool Play Games on Fields 1-5

  Saturday  (Aug 3)

   8:00AM - 8:00PM       Bracket Play Games

   Sunday  (Aug 4) 

   8:00AM - 12:00PM     Semi-Finals

   12:00PM     Championship Game 16-under and 18-under

             

 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals Past Winners and Top Prospects

 
2018 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

16 – Under Division

Congratz to 2018 IBC Summer National
Champs  TM Academy, NY

2nd Place - Bullets Baseball Maroon
3rd Place - Crimson Baseball
4th Place - Hit Factory 

All Tournament Team

MVP - Jose Silva - TM Academy
Best OFF Player - Jaden Torrado - TM Academy
 Best Def Player - Ben Cheek - Bullets

Frank Ortiz  - TM Academy
Matt Mercardo - TM Academy
Nick Brinkley - Bullets
Jake Foster - Bullets
Joey Jensen - Bullets
Cameron Fisher Crimson Baseball
Tristan Jenkins - Crimson Baseball
Tripp Russo - Hit Factory
Spencer Famimao - Hit Factory
Michael Harley - NL Rockhounds
Liam Bavis - NL Rockhounds
Ben Halfyard - NL Rockhounds
Ian Provenzano - Caveman Baseball

 
2018 IBC Basebal Summer Nationals

18 – Under Division

Congratz to 2018 IBC Summer Nationals
Champs NCF Baseball

2nd Place - Hit Factory
3rd Place - POBC Brown
4th Place - Florida Rivals

All Tournament Team

MVP - Chi Chi - NCF
Best OFF Player - Peter Myers - NCF 
Best DEF Player - Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory

Sutton - NCF
Trioano -NCF
Mikey Rey - NCF
Izzy - NCF
Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory
Jaylen Crumity - Hit Factory
Austin Carter - Hit Factory
Sebastian Spada - POBC Brown
Andrew Sparker - POBC Brown
Andrew Hammerie - POBC Brown
Ben Brown - Florida Rivals
Ethan Krizen - Florida Rivals
Caleb Saez - TSA Elite 17U
Brendon Queen - Bullets Baseball
Logan Miller - Team GRSD West Coast
Dillon Baker - Patriots Baseball


2017 
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Champs
Bullets Polk

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Runner up
Ostingers Baseball

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brayden Miller - Bullets Polk
OFF Player - Joey Grubb - Ostingers Baseball
DEF Player - Kasey Cribbs - Bullets Polk
Tucker Wiltrout - Bullets Polk
John Wiegert - Bullets Polk
Justin Wallace - Bullets Polk
LJ Hamilton - Bullets Polk
Kyle Merkle - Ostingers Baseball
Austin Johnson - Ostingers Baseball
JD Massaro - Ostingers Baseball
Christian Tate - Bullets White
Alex Rodriquez - Bullets White
Layne Radar - East Coast Tide
Justin Garcia - Toxic Baseball
Joey Stancombe - Central Florida Hard Play
Josh Pigozzo - Tampa Terror Stealth
Noah Cornwell - 5 Star Nationals
Scott Curran - Lakeland Legends 16U
Hunter Laurell - Lakeland Legends 16U
Garret Allen - Lakeland Legends 14U
Jayden Jacbides - Tampa Terror Blue
Ben Cheeks - Bullets Baseball Blue


2017
18 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Champions
Lakeland Legends

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Runner up
FIBA Royal

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brock Weirather - Lakeland Legends
DEF Player - Ian Cawthorne - Lakeland Legends
OFF Player - Antwan Lederl - FIBA Royal
Chance Whitlock - Lakeland Legends
Luke Riedy - Lakeland Legends
Brian Spradlin - Lakeland Legends
Brad Skinner - FIBA Royal
O'Neil Pritchard - FIBA Royal
Jacob Cockril - FIBA Royal
Collin Santas - FIBA Carolina
Joey Stuwart - FIBA Carolina
James Peeler - Bullets Baseball
Brandon Grant - Bullets Baseball
Reece Lee - Pasco Baseball
Conner Getz - Pasco Baseball
Harrison Rossi - Tampa Terror
Mack Grant - Tampa Terror
Joe Mortello - Zephyrhills Baseball
Kolbe Cupinek - Zephyrhills Baseball

 


2016 
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Champs
Central Florida Pride

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Runner up
Bullets White
 

All Tournament Team

MVP - Tony Rossi Central Florida Pride
OFF Player - Zack Malvasia
DEF Player - Dean Collins
Luis Ortiz - Central Florida Pride
Alex Otero - Central Florida Pride
Garrett Wallace - Central Florida Pride
Cody Wagner - Bullets White
John Gibbons - Bullets White
Joe Canegatti - Lakeland Legends 16U
Carmine Romano - Lakeland Legends 16u
Hunter Green - Hit Factory 2018
Ryan Dell - Hit Factory 2018
Logan Ganoe - Team Oppo 2018
Tyler Lyons - Lakeland Legends 14U
Andrew Wunderlich - Polk Predators
Luis Sosa - Team Oppo 16U
Trevor Derry - Bullets Gold
Paul Sustachek - Hit Factory 2019


2016
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Champions
Lakeland Legends

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Runner up
Team Oppo 18U

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brock Weirather - Lakeland Legends
DEF Player - Trevin Pruitt - Lakeland Legends
OFF Player - Kyle Chiger - Team Oppo
Carlos Valeria - Lakeland Legends
Brian Spradlin - Lakeland Legends
Jaevious Merriweather Lakeland Legends
Zack Ghelfi - Team Oppo 18U
Josh Flowers - Team Oppo 18U
Joseph Eischen - Carrollwood Gators
Kelter Fox - Carrollwood Gators
Maverick Powell - Bullets 18U
Austin Spires - Bullets 18U
Elias Gross - Carrollwood Gators
Ricky Nieves - Hit Factory 2017
Conner McTeer - NLB 17U
Sean Timkee - Tampa Bay Raiders
Alex Ramos - Central Florida Hard Play
Colton Bierly - Thunder Elite
Carlos Curnow - Bullets Blue
Tanner Alavado - Tampa Crush
Kyle Litwin - Team Oppo 2017


2015 
16 – Under Division

Congrats to Suncoast Select Old Hickory for
winning the 16U Championship

All Tournament Team

MVP - Garrett Thompson - Suncoast Select Old Hickory
Best OFF Player - Logan Flood - Suncoast Select Old Hickory
Best DEF Player - Brandt Sandean - Polk City Baseball

Justin Cherry - Suncoast Select Old Hickory
Josh Mendosa - Suncoasst Select Old Hickory
Camerron Kroeger - Suncoast Select Old Hickory
Gabe Gomez - Polk City Baseball
Steven Black - Polk City Baseball
Hunter Morales - Polk City Baseball
Drew Spencer - CW Gators 2018
Grant Walford - CW Gators 2018
Conner McTeer - TBE Express
Cameren Douglas - TBE Express
Will Sollars - Bullets Baseball
Julian Machado Bullets Baseball
Lester Hamilton - Lakeland Gators
 


2015 
18– Under Division

Congrats to Lakeland Legends for
winning the 18U Championship

All Tournament Team

MVP - Aaron Garcia - Lakeland Legends
Best OFF Player - Cole Brutcher - Central Florida Play Hard
Best DEF Player - Garrett Oliver - Lakeland Legends

Brock Wierathon - Lakeland Legends
Trevin Pruitt - Lakeland Legends
Bayley Waters - Lakeland Legends
Cody Woodring - Central Florida Play Hard
Austin Ali - Central Florida Play Hard
Dylan Lefebvre - Central Florida Play Hard
Isaiah Torres - Bullets Baseball
Francisco Quinonez - Bullets Baseball
Ryan Fatzinger - CW Gators 2017
Vance Gutierrez - CW Gators 2017
Raul Ponce - GRSD Florida
Morgan Goodwin - Team Oppo
Zach Wilfoth - Team Oppo
Brian Gomez - Team 6-4-3

 



Check this incredible world of health.

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.