IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



                                  18 – Under Pool Play

Saturday Pool Play

GAME #

DAY

TIME

FLD

R

TEAMS

R

1

Sat

11am

JD-2

10

Suncoast Select vs Pinellas Predators

5

2

Sat

10am

WF-1

0

GRSD International vs Bullets Baseball

5

3

Sat

10am

WF-2

5

GCT Storm vs Saladino Baseball Academy

1

4

Sat

10am

WF-5

0

East Lake Terror vs New Tampa Predators

7

5

Sat

130pm

JD-2

8

Team Combat vs Pinellas Predators

3

6

Sat

1230pm

WF-1

0

East Lake Terror vs GRSD International

4

7

Sat

1230pm

WF-2

12

GCT Storm vs 5TBA

0

8

Sat

1230pm

WF-5

8

HF Rebels Black vs New Tampa Predators

0

9

Sat

4pm

JD-2

2

Suncoast Select vs Tampa Empire

4

10

Sat

3pm

WF-2

1

Score International vs Angels Gold

3

11

Sat

3pm

WF-5

4

Mets Elite vs 5TBA

2

13

Sat

530pm

WF-1

0

Angels Gold vs Alabama Rays

5

14

Sat

530pm

WF-2

8

Score International vs Mets Elite

2

15

Sat

530pm

WF-5

8

HF Rebels Black vs High Heat

7

 

 

 

 

                                                               

 

 

 

 

Sunday Schedule

R

TEAMS

R

0

Schaumburg Seminoles American vs HF Rebels Black

7

0

Blue Grass Chiefs vs So Cal NTT

8

4

Hard Knox Baseball vs Next Level

7

3

East Lake Terror vs Bullets Baseball

13

5

GCT Storm vs New Tampa Predators

1

3

Saladino Baseball Academy vs Suncoast Select

3

6

Alabama Rays vs Spartan X

4

9

Schaumburg Seminoles Nationals vs Seattle Bombers

0

1

So Cal NTT vs Long Island Royals

0

1

Tampa Empire vs Score International

4

0

Carrolwood Gators vs Angels Gold

0

7

JC Hornets vs Team Combat

7

3

Long Island Royals vs GCT Storm

7

4

Indiana Eagles vs Bullets Baseball

8

0

Bluegrass Chiefs vs Next Level

5

7

Hard Knox Baseball vs Pinellas Predators

1

10

High Heat vs Schaumburg Seminoles American

5

0

JC Hornets vs Suncoast Select

4

4

Schaumburg Seminoles Nationals vs Carrolwood Gators

0

5

Seattle Bombers vs Spartan X

5

5

Mets Elite vs Indiana Eagles

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday Schedule

R

TEAMS

R

0

Schaumburg Seminoles American vs Bullets Baseball

9

0

JC Hornets vs So Cal NTT

8

5

Hard Knox Baseball vs Score International

4

0

High  Heat vs Pinellas Predators

8

7

Long Island Royals vs Angels Gold

5

6

Alabama Rays vs Saladino Baseball Academy

6

10

Schaumburg Seminoles American vs 5TBA

4

4

Tampa Empire vs Team Combat (20 min left)

3

4

Bluegrass Chiefs vs Tampa Empire

2

15

Schaumburg Seminoles Nationals vs Spartan X

4

2

Indiana Eagles vs Next Level

8

0

Seattle Bombers vs Carrolwood Gators

8

5

Saladino Baseball Academy vs High Heat

2

0

Hard Knox Baseball vs HF Rebels Black

8

9

Long Island Royals vs Mets Elite

8

3

JC Hornets vs GRSD International

2

5

East Lake Terror vs Indiana Eagles

16

13

So Cal NTT vs New Tampa Predators

7

11

Alabama Rays vs Team Combat

8

9

Next Level vs Seattle Bombers

1

6

Carrolwood Gators vs Spartan X

3

15

Schaumburg Seminoles Nationals vs 5TBA

6

5

Bluegrass Chiefs vs GRSD International

9

 

 

 

 

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.