IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
MONDAY, JULY 24, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information



           2009 IBC Baseball World Series

                    16 – Under Division

             Champions - Bullets Baseball
              2nd Place - Macon Tigers
                        3rd Place - Tampa Bay Raiders
                        4th Place - Tampa Elite

All Tournament Team

MVP - Art Knight - Bullets Baseball
Best Offensive Player - T J Wharton - Bullets Baseball
Best Defensive Player - D J Barett - Macon Tigers
Alan McGilliuary - Bullets Baseball
Brett Nizomoff - Bullets Baseball
Chase Sparkman - Bullets Baseball
Veron White - Bullets Baseball
Trent Greene - Macon Tigers
Dusty Tyson - Macon Tigers
Coleman Green - Macon Tigers
Alex Parker - Tampa Bay Raiders
Jacob Jones - Tampa Bay Raiders
Julius Engel - Tampa Bay Raiders
Conor Malloy - Tampa Elite
Nate Krouse - Tampa Elite
Ryan Valdes - Central Florida Arsenal
Brett Jones - Cougars Baseball
Will Rodriguez - Team Xtreme

                      Championship Double Elimination Bracket

Game #

Day 

FLD 

 TIME

 Team Name

Score 

 VS

Score 

Team Name 

 1

 Tues

  EG-1 

 10AM 

Tampa Elite 

 6

VS

Indiana Eagles 

 2

 Tues

 EG-3

10AM

Tampa Bay Angels 

 6

VS

Manalapan Fusion

 3

 Tues

  EG-4 

 10AM 

Team Xtreme 

 0

 VS

Central Fl Arsenal 

 4

 Tues

  EG-5 

 10AM 

Titans Baseball 

 4 

VS

Seattle Bomber

 5

 Tues

 EG-1

1230PM 

Macon Tigers 

 9

VS

Tampa Elite 

 6

 Tues

 EG-3

1230PM 

Tampa Bay Raiders

10 

VS

Tampa Bay Angels

 7

 Tues

  EG-4 

1230PM 

Cougars Baseball 

 9

VS

1 

Central Fl Arsenal

 8

 Tues

  EG-5 

1230PM 

Bullets Baseball 

  9 

VS

 1 

Seattle Bombers 

 9

 Wed 

  NF-1 

 2PM

Indiana Eagles

 VS

10 

Seattle Bombers

 10

 Wed

 NF-2

 2PM

Manalapan Fusion

 4

VS

 8

Central Fl Arsenal 

 11

 Wed

 NF-3

 2PM

Team Xtreme

 7

VS

Tampa Bay Angels

 12

Wed

 NF-4

 2PM

Titans Baseball 

 4

VS

Tampa Elite

 13

Thurs 

 EG-5

 11AM

Macon Tigers

 VS

Tampa Bay Raiders 

 14

Thurs

 EG-4

 11AM

Cougars Baseball

 1

 VS

 3

Bullets Baseball

 15

 Thurs

 EG-3

 11AM

Seattle Bombers 

 0

 VS

 9

Central FL Arsenal 

 16

 Thurs

 EG-1

 11AM

Team Xtreme 

 5

 VS

 7

Tampa Elite 

 17

 Thurs

 EG-5

 130PM

Macon Tigers

 12

 VS

 4

Bullets Baseball

 18

 Thurs

 EG-3

 130PM

Central Fl Arsenal

 9

 VS

 14

Tampa Bay Raiders 

 19

 Thurs

 EG-4

 130PM

Tampa Elite 

 6

 VS

 1

Cougars Baseball

 20

 Thurs

EG-3

4PM 

Indiana Eagles 

11 

VS

 3

Manalapan Fusion 

 21

 Thurs

 EG-4

4PM

Tampa Bay Angels 

 VS

 8

Titans Baseball 

 22

 Fri

 NF-3

9AM

Tampa Bay Raiders 

12 

 VS

Tampa Elite

 23

 Fri

 NF-3

 1130AM

Tampa Bay Raiders 

 VS

 11

Bullets Baseball 

 24

 Fri

 NF-3

 2PM

Macon Tigers

 VS

Bullets Baseball 

                          Pool Play

TEAMS

#

WINS

LOSSES

TIES

RA

RD

SEED

Tampa Bay Angels

1

I I 

I

 

 22

 -3

 5

Team Xtreme

2

 I I

 

 12

 0

 6

Central Florida Arsenal

3

 

I I I

 

 27

 -21

 11

Macon Tigers

4

I I I

 

 

 7

 24

 1

Tampa Bay Raiders

5

 I I

 

 9

 13

 4

Indiana Eagles

6

 I

I I

 

 26

-7

 9

Cougars Baseball

7

I I I 

 

 9

12 

 3

Manalapan Fusion

8

 

I I I

 

 29

 -18

 12

Titans Baseball

9

I I

 

 18

 0

 7

Seattle Bomber

10

 I

I I

 

33 

-17 

 10

Tampa Elite

11

I I

 

 26

 8

Bullets Baseball

12

I I I

 

 

 7

 17

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NF - Raymond A. Naimoli - 7901 30th Ave. North, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
From Hwy 60
Hwy 60 to Hwy 19 South, Hwy 19 South to 66th Street, go right on 66th St.  to 22nd Ave.,
 Turn right on 22nd Ave., 22nd Ave to 80th St. Turn right on 80th St. and fields on right.
EG - Cecil B. Englebert - Dunedin 1700 Solon Ave., Dunedin, FL 34698

From HWY 60 and HWY 19N -
Take Hwy 19 N to Main St., Turn Left on main,
 First Light turn right on Belcher. One mile turn left on Solon Rd., Fields two miles on right.

 GAME #

DAY

TIME

FLD

TEAMS

R

RA

1

SUN

9AM

EG – 1

1 VS 2

  8

2

SUN

9AM

EG – 3

3 VS 4

 2

16

3

SUN

9AM

EG – 4

5 VS 6

 14

 1

4

SUN

9AM

EG – 5

9 VS 10

 5

 6

5

SUN

1130AM

EG – 1

1 VS 3

 9

 4

6

SUN

1130AM

EG – 3

2 VS 4

 3

 4

7

SUN

1130AM

EG – 4

7 VS 8

 9

3

8

SUN

1130AM

EG – 5

9 VS 11

 11

 5

9

SUN

2PM

EG – 3

5 VS 7

 4

10

SUN

2PM

EG – 4

6 VS 8

16 

 7

11

SUN

2PM

EG – 5

10 VS 11

 6

16 

12

MON

1PM

NF-4

11 VS 12

 5

 9

13

MON

 330PM

NF-5

6 VS 7

 2

14

MON

330PM

NF-4

10 VS 12

 0

 8

15

MON

6PM

NF-1

5 VS 8

16

MON

6PM

NF-3

1 VS 4

 2

 11

17

MON

6PM

NF-4

9 VS 12

 2

18

MON

6PM

NF-2

2 VS 3

 2

 0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 




© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.