2009 IBC Baseball World Series

                    18 – Under Division

            Champions - Bullets Baseball
            
2nd Place - Houston Hurricanes
                           3rd Place - Heat Baseball
                           4th Place - West Florida Outlaws
 

All Tournament Team

MVP - Cory Schools
Best Offensive Player - Sal Giardina
Best Defensive Player - Trey Valdez

Cam Ellis - Bullets Baseball
Andrew Windell - Bullets Baseball
Spenser Haynes - Bullets Baseball
Matt Mever - Houston Hurricanes
Caleb Glenn - Houston Hurricanes
Carter Wall - Houston Hurricanes
Phil Woods - Heat Baseball
Tyler Brown - Heat Baseball
Walt Lamerson - Heat Baseball
Tyler Griffin West Florida Outlaws
Roderrak Shoulders - West Florida Outlaws
Eric Hoover - Team IBC
Christian Struck - Indiana Eagles
Cody Hoffner - Rawlings Legends
Austin Jones - Seattle Bombers
 

 

                                           Double Elimination Bracket

Game #

Day 

FLD 

 TIME

 Team Name

Score 

 VS

Score 

Team Name 

 1

 Wed

  NF-1 

 9AM 

Houston Hurricanes 

 3 

VS

 0

Florida Diablos 

 2

 Wed

 NF-2

9AM

Team IBC Navy

 8

VS

 0

St Pete Hurricanes

 3

 Wed

  NF-3 

 9AM 

Rawling Baseball

 1

 VS

 0

Valrico Bandits 

 4

 Wed

  NF-4 

 9AM 

Bullets Baseball 

 8

VS

 0

Bradenton Falcons 

 5

 Wed

 NF-1

1130AM 

Seattle Bombers 

 3

VS

5

Houston Hurricanes

 6

 Wed

 NF-2

1130AM 

Heat Baseball

 2

VS

 3

Team IBC Navy

 7

 Wed

  NF-3 

1130AM 

Indiana Eagles

 7

VS

 3

Rawlings Baseball

 8

 Wed

  NF-4 

1130AM 

West Coast Outlaws 

 5

VS

 9

Bullets Baseball 

 9

 Thurs

NF-1 

 9AM

Florida Diablos

 11

VS

 12

West Coast Outlaws

 10

 Thurs

 NF-2

 9AM

St Pete Hurricanes

  6 

VS

  8 

Rawlings Baseball 

 11

 Thurs

 NF-3

 9AM

Valrico Bandits

 4

VS

 5

Heat Baseball 

 12

Thurs

 NF-4

 9AM

Bradenton Falcons 

 0

VS

 14

Seattle Bombers

 13

Thurs

 NF-1

  1130AM 

Houston Hurricanes

 10

VS

 9

Team IBC Navy

 14

 Thurs

 NF-2

1130AM

Indiana Eagles

 2

 VS

 4

Bullets Baseball

 15

 Thurs

 NF-3

 1130AM

West Coast Outlaws

 11

 VS

 3

Rawlings Baseball

 16

 Thurs

 NF-4

 1130AM

Heat Baseball

 6

 VS

 3

Seattle Bombers

 17

 Thurs

 NF-1

 2PM

Florida Diablos

  8 

 VS

 10 

St Pete Hurricanes

 18

 Thurs

 NF-2

 2PM

Houston Hurricanes

  8 

 VS

 7 

Bullets Baseball

 19

 Thurs

 NF-3

 2PM

West Coast Outlaws

  8 

 VS

 0 

Team IBC Navy

 20

 Thurs

 NF-4

  2PM 

Heat Baseball 

 7

 VS

 5 

Indiana Eagles 

 21

 Fri

 NF-3

9AM

West Coast Outlaws 

 1

 VS

 8

Heat Baseball 

 22

 Fri

 NF-3

 1130AM

Heat Baseball 

 1

 VS

 8

Bullets Baseball 

 23

 Fri

 NF-3

 2PM

Houston Hurricanes

 0

 VS

 3

Bullets Baseball 

 

TEAMS

#

WINS

LOSSES

TIES

RA

RD

SEED

West Coast Outlaws

1

I I

 

 2 

 12

Bullets Baseball

2

 I

 5

 4

 7

Indiana Eagles

      3

 

 I I

 6

 3

 3

St Pete Hurricanes

4

 

 I I I

 

 22

 -19

 12

Heat Baseball

5

I I

 I

 

 7

 4

Seattle Bomber

6

I I I

 

 

 11

 5

 1

Valrico Bandits

7

 

I I I

 

 21

 -9

 11

Bradenton Falcons

8

 I

 I I

 

16 

-2 

 10

Team IBC Navy

9

 I I

 

13 

10 

 5

Houston Hurricanes

10

I I

 

13 

-5 

 8

Rawlings Legends

11

 I I

 

10 

 6

Florida Diablos

12

 I

 I I

 

13 

-9 

 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NF - Raymond A. Naimoli - 7901 30th Ave. North, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
From Hwy 60Hwy 60 to Hwy 19 South, Hwy 19 South to 66th Street,  go right on 66th St. to 22nd St.,
Turn right on 22nd Ave.., 22nd Ave. to 80th St.,Turn right on 80th St. and fields on right.

                                                              Pool Play 

GAME #

DAY

TIME

FLD

TEAMS

R

RA

 1

SUN

9AM

NF-1

1 VS 2

 4

 0

 2

SUN

9AM

NF-2

3 VS 4

 6

 3

 3

SUN

9AM

NF-3

5 VS 6

 1

 5

 4

SUN

9AM

NF-4

7 VS 8

 2

 10

 5

SUN

1130AM

NF-1

9 VS 10

 4

 7

 6

 SUN

1130AM

NF-2

11 VS 12

3

 0

 7

SUN

1130AM

NF-3

1 VS 3

 2

 2

 8

SUN

1130AM

NF-4

2 VS 4

 8

 0

 9

SUN

2PM

NF-1

5 VS 7

 10

SUN

2PM

NF-2

6 VS 8

  11

SUN

2PM

NF-3

9 VS 11

10 

 12

SUN

2PM

NF-4

10 VS 12

 1

 13

 MON

1PM

NF-1

9 VS 12

 9

 1

14

MON

1PM

NF-2

10 VS 11

 0

6

 15

 MON

1PM

NF-3

5 VS 8

 7

 1

 16

MON

330PM

NF-1

6 VS 7

 8

 17

 MON

330PM

NF-2

1 VS 4

 8

 0

 18

MON

330PM

NF-3

2 VS 3

 1

 1