IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



                            2009  
          IBC Baseball 
World Series

              12 – Under Division 

                                      Champions - Tampa Bay Stealth
    

                       2nd Place - St Pete Hurricanes
                       3rd Place -
Baseball Heaven Miracles Navy 
                       4th Place - Pinellas County Junior Gators

All - Tournament Team

MVP - Tampa Bay Stealth
Best Offensive Player - Tampa Bay Stealth
Best Deffenvise Player - Jarret Helinger - St Pete Hurricanes
Zachary Roberts - Tampa Bay Stealth
Clayton Kwiatkowski - Tampa Bay Stealth
Nick Cachani - Tampa Bay Stealth
Chris Berry - St Pete Hurricanes
Manny Robinson - St Pete Hurricanes
Jojo Bergollo - St Pete Hurricanes
Alex Mathers - Baseball Heaven Miracles Navy
Trey Matthews - Baseball Heaven Miracles Navy
David Sockol - Pinellas
County
Junior Gators
Trevor Higginbotham - World of Baseball Angels
Sean Sewart - Radio Active Rush
Carter Hounshell - Radio Active Rush
Jacob Raylea - Sun Coast Legends
Jareod Mills - Sun Coast Legends

                                                Double Elimination Bracket

 Game #

Day 

FLD 

 TIME

 Team Name

Score 

 vs 

Score 

Team Name 

 1

  Wed 

 ECM-2 

9AM 

Sun Coast Legends

8

VS

Tampa Bay Stealth

 2

 Wed

ECM-3

9AM

B H Miracles Navy

5

VS

World of Baseball Angels

 3

 Wed

 ECM-2 

11AM 

P C Jr. Gators

 VS

Radio Active Rush

 4

 Wed

 ECM-3 

11AM 

St Pete Hurricanes

10 

VS

Sun Coast Legends 

 5

 Wed

 ECM-2 

1PM 

B H Miracles Navy 

VS

1

P C Jr Gators 

 6

 Wed

 ECM-3

1PM 

 Tampa Bay Stealth

VS

 3 

World of Baseball Angels 

 7

 Thurs

  ECM-2 

9AM 

Tampa Bay Stealth 

 9 

VS

 4 

Sun Coast Legends

 8

 Thurs

  ECM-3 

9AM 

Radio Active Rush 

2

VS

 10

P C Jr Gators 

 9

 Thurs 

  ECM-2 

 11AM

St Pete Hurricanes

 3 

 VS

 1 

B H Miracles Navy

 10

 Thurs

  ECM-3

 11AM

Tampa Bay Stealth

12

VS

 4

P C Jr. Gators 

 11

 Fri 

  ECM-3

 9AM

Tampa Bay Stealth

 

VS

 2

B H Miracles Navy 

 12

Fri

  ECM-3

 1130AM

St Pete Hurricanes 

VS

 8 

Tampa Bay Stealth

 

TEAMS

#

W

L

T

RA

RD

 

RECORD

SEED

Sun Coast Legends

1

I I

 I 

 

 8

 18 

  2-1 

 4 

Baseball Heaven Miracles Navy

2

 I I

I

 

  5 

 18 

  2-1 

 3

World of Baseball Angels

3

 

I I I

 

 36

 -35

 0-3

 6

St Pete Hurricanes

4

 I I I

 

 

 1

 31

 3-0

 1

Pinellas County Junior Gators

5

I I I

  

 

 13

 11

 3-0

 2

Radio Active Rush

6

 

I I I 

 

 40

 -37

 0-3

 7

Tampa Bay Stealth

7

 

 I I I

 

 24

 11

 0-3

 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                     
                                                                  

Location

             Eddie C Moore Complex – 3050 Drew ST., Clearwater, FL 33765
   FROM HWY 60 - HWY 60  TO Mc Mullen – Booth BLVD, Turn North on Mc Mullen – Booth BLVD
   to first light, Then turn left on Drew St. Fields on right, Corner of Drew St and Mc Mullen Booth Blvd.
 

GAME #

DAY

TIME

FLD

TEAMS

R

RA

 1

SUN

9AM

ECM-2

1 VS 2

 1

 2

SUN

9AM

ECM-3

3 VS 4

   0 

12 

 3

MON

9AM

ECM-2

1 VS 3

 9

 4

MON

9AM

ECM-3

2 VS 5

 2

 4

 5

 MON

11AM

ECM-2

4 VS 7

 7

 1

6

MON

11AM

ECM-3

1 VS 6

 16

 1

 7

MON

 1PM

ECM-2

5 VS 6

 9

 3

8

MON

1PM

ECM-3

2 VS 3 

 15

 0

9

TUES

9AM

ECM-2

5 VS 7

 11

 8

 10

 TUES

9AM

ECM-3

4 VS 6

 15

 0

 11

TUES

11AM

ECM-2

1 VS 7

 6

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                       
                               
                                          

 

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.