IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



                                           2007      IBC Baseball

                                   World Series

                                13 – Under Division

1st Place - Tampa Cannons
2nd Place - Central FL Tigers
3rd Place - East Coast Blue Devils
4th Place - Team Wilson

Tournament MVP - Chris Frey

Best Offensive Player - Lance McCullers

Best Defensive Player - Emmanuel Marrero

All - Tournament Team 
Travis Locke - Tampa Cannons
Vincent Leto - Tampa Cannons
JoJo Hudek - Tampa Cannons
Hunter Schneider - Central FLorida Tigers
Tomas Nido - Central Florida Tigers
Vincent Condo - Central Florida Tigers

Carson Fulmer - East Coast Blue Devils
Jordan Doyle - East Coast Blue Devils
Jade Molinaro - East Coast Blue Devils

Cody Mazzatenta - Team Wilson
Wesley Calkins - Team Wilson
Mc Cauley Bryant - Team Wilson
Bryce Walker - Tampa Warriors
Kenny Barrett - Tampa Warriors
Eric Collier - Tampa Bay Ballers

 
 
                                                    CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET PLAY

GAME 1  WED        9AM        ECM-1          Tampa Warriors  9  VS    Ramblers Baseball  3

GAME 2  WED        9AM        ECM-3         Dawg Pound   6  VS    Central FL Blast  10

GAME 3  WED        9AM        ECM-4         Team Wilson  1  VS   Tampa Bay Ballers  4

GAME 4  WED  1130AM        ECM-1          Tampa Legends   14   VS   Rambler Knights Baseball  5

GAME 5  WED  1130AM        ECM-3          Central FL Tigers  4  VS  Tampa Warriors   5

GAME 6  WED  1130AM        ECM-4          EC Blue Devils  9  VS  Central FL Blast  2

GAME 7  WED         2PM        ECM-3         Sarasota Baseball   1  VS  T B Balllers  5

GAME 8  WED         2PM        ECM-4         Tampa Cannons  12  VS  Tampa Legends  4

GAME 9  THURS          9AM       ECM-1        Ramblers Baseball  5  VS   Central FL Blast  7

GAME 10  THURS        9AM       ECM-3        Dawg Pound 6 VS   Central Fl Tigers  7

GAME 11  THURS        9AM       ECM-4        Team Wilson  7 VS   Tampa Legends  0

GAME 12  THURS  1130AM       ECM-1        Rambler Knights Baseball   6  VS   Sarasota Baseball  16

GAME 13  THURS  1130AM       ECM-3      East Coast Blue Devils  9  VS  Tampa Bay Ballers  5

GAME 14  THURS  1130AM       ECM-4      Tampa Warriors  2  VS  Tampa Cannons   12

GAME 15  THRUS        2PM  ECM-1       Central FL Blast  2  VS Central Fl Tigers  10

GAME 16  THRUS       2PM   ECM-3       Team Wilson  11  VS Sarasota Baseball  3

GAME 17  THURS        2PM   ECM-4      Blue Devils  0  VS Tampa  Cannons  8

GAME 18  THURS   430PM    ECM-3       Central FL Tigers  9  VS Tampa Warriors  8

 GAME 19  THURS   430PM    ECM-4       Team  Wilson  11 VS Tampa Bay Ballers  4

 GAME 20  FRI          9AM       ECM-4       Central FL Tigers 11  VS Team Wilson  9

 GAME 21  FRI    1130AM       ECM-4       Central FL Tigers  7  VS East Coast Blue Devils  6

GAME 22  FRI          2PM       ECM-4        Tampa Cannons 6  VS Central FL Tigers  5





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.