IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
FRIDAY, MAY 26, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information
:: 2016 WS Results



                                       13 - under Major Championship Round

                                         Champions - Tampa Heat
                                         2nd Place - Middle Georgia Wardawgs
                                         3rd Place - Hurricanes Baseball
                                         4th Place - Katy Storm

                                                         MVP
                                      Pitching Staff - Tampa Heat

             Best Offensive Player                         Best Defensive Player
                    Dane Moore                                           Justin Key

                                        All Tournament Team

                                                       Vince Leto - Tampa Heat
                                                     Austin Jurado -Tampa Heat
                                                      Kevin Tripp - Tampa Heat
                                                   Treckel James - Tampa Heat
                                                      Tito Torres - Tampa Heat
                                                  Austin Torrey - M GA Wardawgs
                                                   Tyler Sellars - M Ga Wardawgs
                                                  Blake Shouse - M Ga Wardawgs
                                                Johnathon Jones - M Ga Wardawgs
                                                  Alex Castro - Hurricanes Baseball
                                                  Chris Trujillo - Hurricanes Baseball
                                             Danny Delacalle - Hurricanes Baseball
                                                         Stefan Capps - Katy Storm
                                                        Logan Rayborn - Katy Storm
                                                                Team - E C Players

    Game #

    Score

    Team

    VS

    Team

    Score

    D  & T

    FLD

    G – 1

     6

    E C PLAYERS

    VS

    DOGPOUND

     5 

    WED 9AM

    ECM-2

    G – 2

     3

    HURRICANES

    VS

    E C TITANS

     0 

    WED 9AM

    ECM-1

    G   3

     1 

    RED THUNDER

    VS

    M GA WARDAWGS

     3

    THURS 11AM

    ECM-2

    G – 4

     4

    ST PETE SAINTS

    VS

    K STORM

     7 

    THURS 11AM

    ECM-1

    G -  5

     9

    T HEAT

    VS

    E C PLAYERS

     1 

    THURS 130PM

    ECM-2

    G – 6

     8 

    M GA Wardwags

    VS

    K STORM

    0

    THURS 130PM

    ECM-1

    G – 7

     4

    Winner of G5

    VS

    HURRICANES

     2

    THURS 4PM

    ECM-2

    G – 8

     2

    DOGPOUND

    VS

    ST PETE SAINTS

     3

    THURS 4PM

    ECM-1

    G – 9

     2

    E CTITANS

    VS

    RED THUNDER

    11 

    FRI 9AM

    ECM-2

    G – 10

    ST PETE SAINTS

    VS

    E C BALLPLAYERS

     3

    FRI 9AM

    ECM-1

    G – 11

    WARDAWGS

    VS

    HEAT

    13 

    FRI  2PM

    ECM-1

    G – 12

    E C PLAYERS

    VS

    STORM

    FRI  1130AM

    ECM-2

    G – 13

    RED THUNDERS

    VS

    HURRICANES

    10 

    FRI 1130AM

    ECM-1

    G – 14

    STORM

    VS

    HURRICANES

    FRI 2PM

    ECM-2

    G – 15

     0

    Hurricanes

    VS

    Wardawgs

    Fri  430PM

    ECM-1

    G –16

    Heat

    VS

    Wardawgs

    SAT 10AM

    ECM-1

                         

                                          13 - under   AAA Championship Round

                           Champions - Tampa Bay Raiders
                                 2nd Place - Middle Georgia Wildcats
                                 3rd Place - Southeast Texas Sundevils
                                 4th Place - Cy - Fair Bombers

                                               MVP

                                Stephen Watts - Tampa Bay Raiders

     Best Offensive Player                        Best Defensive Player
           Nate Deleon                                           Tyler Slaton

                            All Tournament Team
                               Ryan Atkinson - Tampa Bay Raiders
                                    Blake Bell - Tampa Bay Raiders
                                  Conner Hale - Tampa Bay Raiders
                            Alex Jophin - Middle Georgia Wardawgs
                            Tyler Riddle - Middle Georgia Wardawgs
                           Casey Hanna - Middle Georgia Wardawgs
                            Dillon Cain - Southeast Texas Sundevils
                          Ryan St. Clair - Southeast Texas Sundevils
                                   Matt Sinclair - Cy - Fair Bombers
                                     Alex Lator - Cy - Fair Bombers
                                      Cody Bellaire - Katy Cougars
                             Nathan Terrell - Powder Springs Indians

     

    Game #

    Score

    Team

    VS

    Team

    Score

    D  & T

    FLD

    G - 1      

      7 

    S A LONGHORNS

    VS

    H MC PANTHERS

    WED 9AM

    ECM-3

    G - 2

     5

    CY-FAIR BOMBERS

     VS

    P S INDIANS

    WED 9AM

    ECM-4

    G - 3

     2

    LA GATORS

    VS

    SCRAPPERS

    THURS 11AM

    ECM-3

    G   4

     1

    K COUGARS

    VS

    T C WARRIORS

    THURS 11AM

    ECM-4

    G – 5

     6

    N GA WILDCATS

    VS

    S A LONGHORN

    THURS 130PM

    ECM-3

    G -  6

     3

    TX HAVOC

    VS

    CY-FAIR BOMBERS

     4

    THURS 130PM

    ECM-4

    G - 7

     11

    SE TX SUNDEVILS

    VS

    SCRAPPERS

     2

    THURS 4PM

    ECM-3

    G - 8

     4

    T B RAIDERS

    VS

    T C WARRIORS

     3

    THURS  4PM

    ECM-4

    G - 9

     10

    H MC PANTHERS

    VS

    WARRIORS

     6

    FRI 9AM

    ECM-3

    G - 10

     5

    P S INDIANS

    VS

    SCRAPPERS

     4

    FRI 9AM

    ECM-4

    G - 11

     2

    LA GATORS

    VS

    HAVOC

     10

    FRI 1130AM

    ECM-3

    G – 12

     12

    K COUGARS

    VS

    LONGHORN

     5

    FRI 1130AM

    ECM-4

    G – 13

    WILDCATS

    VS

    BOMBERS

     0

    FRI 430PM

    ECM-3

    G – 14

     3

    SUNDEVILS

    VS

    RAIDERS

     8

    FRI 430PM

    ECM-4

    G – 15

     3

    H MC PANTHERS

    VS

    P S INDIANS

      4 

    FRI 2PM

    ECM-3

    G – 16

     2

    HAVOC

    VS

    K COUGARS

     6

    FRI 2PM

    ECM-4

    G –17

     2

    P S INDIANS

    VS

    SUNDEVILS

     3

    SAT 9AM

    ECM-3

    G – 18

     2

    K COUGARS

    VS

    BOMBERS

     5

    SAT 9AM

    ECM-4

    G - 19

     7

    WILDCATS

     VS

    RAIDERS

     5

    SAT 1130AM

    ECM-3

    G – 20

     10

    SUNDEVILS

    VS

    BOMBERS

     5

    SAT 1130AM

    ECM-4

    G – 21

     3

    SUNDEVILS

    VS

    RAIDERS

    4

    SAT 2PM

    ECM-4

    G-22

     2

    WILDCATS

    VS

    RAIDERS

    10

    SAT  430PM

    ECM-4





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.