IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
MONDAY, JULY 24, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information



                                      2006 IBC Baseball World Series

                                                       10-under

                                          Champs - Houston Sox Silver
                                           2nd Place - Spitting Cobras
                                            3nd Place - Tampa Blades
                                              4th Place - Texas Storm
                                             
                                                       
MVP
          Kebryan Hayes - Houston Sox Silver

Offensive Player                             Defensive Player
Chandler Morris Houston Sox Silver                Jeff Markison - Spitting Cobras

                                                         All  Tournament Team
                                        Ramsey Nezayek - Houston Sox Silver
                                        Justin Johnson - Houston Sox Silver
                                        Nick Buckner - Houston Sox Silver
                                        Bryce Welborn - Houston Sox Silver
                                        Austin Caffey - Houston Sox Silver
                                        Alec Orosco - Spitting Cobras
                                        Danny Lastra - Spitting Cobras
                                       Wyatt Reid - Spitting Cobras
                                       Cole Gordon - Spitting Cobras
                                       Brendan Rivera - Tampa Blades
                                       Mikey Stewart - Tampa Blades
                                       Rodney Jackson - Tampa Blades
                                       Mike McCann - Texas Storm
                                       Wesley Geisler - Texas Storm
                                       Hunter Fortner - Oregon Park Dawgs
                                               

  Team Names

 W

 L

 T

 RG

 RD

 SEED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Spitting Cobras

      I I

   I

 

 

 

 3

 2. Houston Sox Silver

      I I

 

  I

 14

 

 2

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 4. Oregon Park Dawgs

      I

   I I

 

 

 

 4

 5. Tampa Blades

 

   I I I

 

 

 

 5

 6. Texas Storm

      I I

 

  I

 13

 

 1

                                                           Pool Play Schedule

 Game  #

 SCORE

 TEAM

 VS

 TEAM

 SCORE

 D & T

  FLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 G-1

2

VS 

5

 4

SUN 9AM 

ECM - 1

 G-2

 12

3

VS

6

 1

SUN 9AM 

ECM - 2 

 G-3

 5

1

VS

4

SUN 11AM 

ECM -2 

 G-4

 

  

VS

 

 

SUN 11AM 

ECM -1

 G-5

2

VS

5

 4

MON 9AM 

ECM- 1 

 G-6

 0

4

VS

1

MON 9AM 

ECM -2

 G-7

2

VS

6

MON 11AM 

ECM -1

 G-8

10 

4

VS

5

MON 11AM 

ECM -2

 G-9

5

VS

6

 7

 MON 1PM

 ECM - 1 

                                             Championship Round

 Game #

 Score

 Team

 vs

 Team

 Score

  D & T

  FLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game  1 

 3

Oregon Park Dwags

 VS

Tampa Blades

10 

WED 9AM 

 ECM - 1

Game  2 

 10 

Houston Sox Silver

 VS

Spitting Cobras

 WED 9AM

 ECM - 2

Game  3

 5 

Texas Storm

 VS

Tampa Bladses

WED 11AM 

 ECM - 1

Game  4

8

Houston Sox Silver

 VS

Tampa Blades

0

THURS 9AM

 ECM - 2

Game  5

0

Oregon Park Dawgs

 VS

Spitting Cobras

6

THURS 9AM 

 ECM - 1

Game  6

 2 

Spitting Cobras

 VS

Texas Storm

THURS 11AM 

 ECM - 1

Game  7

Spitting Cobras

 VS

Tampa Blades

THURS 1PM 

 ECM - 1

Game  8

Spittting Cobras

 VS

Houston Sox Silver

10 

Fri 9AM

 ECM - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.