IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SUNDAY, APRIL 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information
:: 2016 WS Results



 2005 IBC Baseball

World Series

13-Under Division

 1st Place - Team Florida
2nd Place - Jacksonville Stars
3rd Place - San Antonio Jayhawks
4th Place - Pensacola Blues
5th Place - Cahaba Mudcats
6th Place - West Florida Young Guns

Tournament MVP
Brad Fieger

                   Tournaments Best Offensive Player                         Tournaments Best Defensive Player
                                       
Ken Bizer                                                                 Colin Richardson

All - Tournament Teams

Team - Team Florida (Tournament and Coaches pick)
Matt Locus - Jacksonville Stars (Tournament pick)
Kyle Green - Jacksonville Stars (Tournament pick)
Joey Francisco - Jacksonville Stars (Tournament pick)
Hunter Lavengood - Jacksonville Stars (Tournament pick)
J J Dela Garza - San Antonio Jayhawks (Tournament pick)
Shane Huhn - San Antonio Jayhawks (Coaches pick)
Josh Barnstelter - Pensacola Blues (Coaches pick)
Hunter Boutwell - Pensacola Blues (Tournament pick)
Andrew Bishop - Cahaba Mudcats ( Tournament pick )
Austin Justice - Cahaba Mudcats( Coaches pick )
Spencer Bowles - West Florida Young Guns ( Coaches pick)
Tyler Guy -West Florida Young Guns (Tournament pick)

 

 GAME 1

 Team Florida     15

 VS 

Ovilla Mustangs     0

WED  9AM

 ECM-1 

 GAME 2

 Impact Adidas Gold     6

 VS 

 East Cobb Jackets     2

WED  9AM

 ECM-2 

 GAME 3

 Cahaba Mudcats     5

 VS 

 Pensacola Blues     8

WED  9AM 

 ECM-3 

 GAME4

Long Grove A's     0

 VS

 TB-Clearwater Renegades     5

WED  9AM

 ECM-4

 GAME 5

 West Florida Young Guns     14

 VS

 Central Florida Blast     6

WED  1130AM

 ECM-1

 GAME 6

 New Yankees     3

 VS

 Jacksonville Stars     6

WED  1130AM

 ECM-2

 GAME 7

 Texas Lonestars     1

 VS

 Upstate Storm     2

WED  1130AM

 ECM-3

 GAME 8

Indiana Bats     0

 VS

 San Antonio Jayhawks     15

WED  1130AM

 ECM-4

 GAME 9

 Team Florida     5

 VS

 Impact Adidas Gold     4

WED  2PM

 ECM-1

 GAME 10

 Pensacola Blues     5    

 VS

 TB-Clearwater Renegades     2

WED  2PM

 ECM-2

 GAME 11

 West Florida Young Guns     5

 VS

 Jacksonville Stars     8

WED  2PM

 ECM-3

 GAME 12

 Upstate Storm     1

 VS

 San Antonio Jayhawks     12

WED  2PM

 ECM-4

 GAME 13

 Ovilla Mustangs     1

 VS

 Indiana Bats     12

Thurs   9AM

 ECM-1

 GAME 14

East Cobb Jackets     9

 VS    

 Texas Lonestars     6

Thurs   9AM

 ECM-2

 GAME 15

Cahaba Mudcats     7

 VS

 New Yankees     6

Thurs   9AM

 ECM-3

 GAME 16

Long Grove A's     8

 VS

 Central Florida Blast     0

Thurs   9AM

 ECM-4

 GAME 17

 TB - Clearwater Renegades     2

 VS

 Indiana Bats    4

THURS  1130AM

 ECM-1

 GAME 18

 West Florida Young Guns     8  VS East Cobb Jackets     2  THURS 1130AM  ECM-2
 GAME 19  Upstate Storm     4  VS  Cahaba Mudcats     7  THURS 1130AM  ECM-3
 GAME 20  Impact Adidas Gold     7  VS  Long Grove A's     3  THURS 1130AM  ECM-4
 GAME 21  Team Florida     11  VS Pensacola Blues    1  THURS 2PM  ECM-1
 GAME 22  Jacksonville Stars    6  VS San Antonio Jayhawk  4  THURS 2PM  ECM-2
 GAME 23  Indiana Bats     0  VS West Florida Young Guns    8  THURS 2PM  ECM-3
 GAME 24  Cahaba Mudcats  10  VS  Impact Adidas Gold     9  THURS 2PM  ECM-4
 GAME 25  Team Florida   18  VS  Jacksonville Stars   0  THURS  430PM  ECM-2
 GAME 26  West Florida Young Guns    8  VS  Pensacola Blues     12  Fri  9AM  ECM-4
 GAME 27  Cahaba Mudcats     1  VS  San Antonio Jayhawks     8  Fri  9AM  ECM-3
 GAME 28  Pensacola Blues     1  VS  San Antonio Jayhawks  5  FRI  1130AM  ECM-4
 GAME 29  San Antonio Jayhawks    5  VS  Jacksonville Stars    7  FRI  1130AM  ECM-4
 GAME 30  Team Florida     8  VS  Jacksonville Stars    0  FRI   2PM  ECM-4

 

2005 IBC Baseball

  World Series

   13 - Under Division

Pool Play

Pool A

Team

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 1

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 2

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

SEED

Team Florida

1

SUN

9AM

ECM-1

1 - 2

SUN

1130AM

ECM-1

1 - 3

2 

SUN

2PM

ECM-1

1 - 4

15 

 I I I

 

 

 3

24 

1

Texas Lonestars

2

SUN

9AM

ECM-1

2 - 1

1

MON

9AM

ECM-2

2 - 3

 2

MON

1130AM

ECM-2

2 - 4

 19

0

I I

 

 14

10 

Upstate Storm

3

SUN

9AM

ECM-2

3 - 4

SUN

1130AM

ECM-1

3 - 1

MON

9AM

ECM-2

3 - 2

 4

 2

 I I

 

 13

-4 

 7

Indiana  Bats

4

SUN

9AM

ECM-2

4 - 3

3 

 5

SUN

2PM

ECM-1

4 - 1

15 

MON

1130AM

ECM-1

4 - 2

 19

 

I I I

 

 39

-36 

 15

Pool B

Team

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 1

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 2

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

SEED

East Cobb Jackets

1

SUN

9AM

ECM-3

1 - 2

11 

SUN

2PM

ECM-3

1 - 3

MON

9AM

ECM-3

1 - 4

 8

I I

I 

 

17 

 4

 8

Tampa Renegades

2

SUN

9AM

ECM-3

2 - 1

11 

SUN

2PM

ECM-4

2 - 4

11 

 2

MON

9AM

ECM-4

2 - 3

 2

 2

I I 

 

 3

 4

Impact Adidas Gold

3

SUN

9AM

ECM-4

3 - 4

SUN

2PM

ECM-3

3 - 1

 5

8

MON

9AM

ECM-4

3 - 2

 2

 I

11 

 9

Central Fl Blast

4

SUN

9AM

ECM-4

4 - 3

6

SUN

2PM

ECM-4

4 - 2

 2

 11

MON

9AM

ECM-3

4 - 1

 1

 

I I I

 

25 

-21 

 14

Pool C

Team

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 1

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 2

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

SEED

West Florida Young Guns

1

SUN

2PM

ECM-2

1 - 2

14 

MON

2PM

ECM-1

1 - 3

 7

MON

1130AM

ECM-1

1 - 4

I I 

 

21 

Ovilla Mustangs

2

SUN

2PM

ECM-2

2 - 1

 14

MON

2PM

ECM-2

2 - 4

 1

16 

MON

1130AM

ECM-2

2 - 3

 5

15 

 

 I I I

 

45 

-39 

16 

Pensacola Blues

3

SUN

1130AM

ECM-2

3 - 4

2 

MON

2PM

ECM-1

3 - 1

 7

 7

MON

1130AM

ECM-2

3 - 2

15 

I I

 

 I

14 

13 

New Yankees

4

SUN

1130AM

ECM-2

4 - 3

 5

MON

2PM

ECM-2

4 - 2

 16

MON

1130AM

ECM-1

4 - 1

 I I

 

 13

 5

 11

Pool D

Team

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 1

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 2

R

RA

DAY

TIME

FLD

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

SEED

Cahaba Mudcats

1

SUN

1130AM

ECM-3

1 - 2

 1

 16

MON

2PM

ECM-3

1 - 3

 6

MON

1130AM

ECM-3

1 - 4

 12

 4

 I

 I I

 

29 

 -10

12 

San Atonio Jayhawks

2

SUN

1130AM

ECM-3

2 - 1

16 

1 

SUN

430PM

ECM-4

2 - 4

 5

0 

MON

1130AM

ECM-4

2 - 3

 6

 5

 I I I

 

 

 6

 21

 2

Jacksonville Stars

3

SUN

1130AM

ECM-4

3 - 4

 7

 0

MON

2PM

ECM-3

3 - 1

 9

 6

MON

1130AM

ECM-4

3 - 2

 5

 6

I I 

 

 12

 9

 6

Long Grove A's

4

SUN

1130AM

ECM-4

4 - 3

 0

SUN

430PM

ECM-4

4 - 2

0 

 5

MON

1130AM

ECM-3

4 - 1

 4

12 

 

I I I

 

 24

-20 

 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.