IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



2005 IBC Baseball World Series

 14 - under Disivion

Champions- Tampa Bay Raiders

2nd Place - Ga Roadrunners
3rd Place - Wellington Warriors
4th Place - Davie Broncos  
5th Place - Ga Cottonmouths 
6
th Place - Sidewinders Baseball
 

Tournament   MVP 
Jamiel Smith - Tampa Bay Raiders

       Best Offensive Player                                 Best Defensive Player

           Chris Knott - Tampa Bay Raiders                                    Dimtri Munez - Georgia Roadrunners

All-Tournament Team

Brian Skonicki - Tampa Bay Raiders
Shane Huckaby - Tampa Bay Raiders
Michael Zunino - Tampa Bay Raiders
Josh Dunn - Tampa Bay Raiders
Brennan May - Georgia Roadrunners
B J Robinson - Georgia Roadrunners
Drew Steckenrider - Georgia Roadrunners
Cody Stubbs - Georgia Roadrunners
Dillion Vitale - Sidewinders Baseball
Chris Paul - Ga. Cottonmouths
Kerry Doane - Davie Broncos
Mike Frankel - Davie Broncos
Devon Travis - Wellington Warriors
Nick Serraresi - Wellington Warriors
Brian Slynn - Wellington Warriors

 

14-UNDER TOURNAMENT BRACKET GAMES 

Game   1 - (16) Sugar Land Heat  0 vs. (17) Texas Rattlers  12
Game   2 - (12) Magnolia Seminoles 11 vs. (21) St. Johns PAL  3                           
Game   3 - (13) Cincinnati Astros 9 vs. (20) Tampa Bay Broncos 6                         
Game   4 - (14) Sidewinders Baseball 5 vs. (19) Davie Broncos                           

Game   5 - (11) Stingers Baseball  6 vs. (22) College Station
Dragons  4                           
Game   6 - (10) Atlanta Panthers 5 vs. (23) Chattanooga
Warriors   2                    
Game   7 - (15) Texas Mavericks 11 vs. (18) Oakland Bandits  3                           

Game   8 - (1) Wellington Warriors 3 vs. (17) Texas Rattlers 0                            

Game   9 - (9) Grayson Thunder 3 vs. (8) Roswell Stampede 7                            

Game 10 - (5) Tampa Bay Raiders 12 vs. (12) Magnolia Seminoles 2
Game 11 - (4) Kentucky Kids 6 vs. (13) Cincinnati Astros 1                                   
Game 12 - (3) Georgia Roadrunners 15 vs. (19)  Davie Broncos  7                       
Game 13 - (6) Tampa Blades 2 vs. (11) Stingers Baseball     11                                                  
Game 14 - (7) Georgia Cottonmouths 2 vs. (10) Atlanta Panthers 1                        
Game 15 - (2) Cherokee Reds 6 vs. (15) Texas Mavericks 5   
 Game 16 - Tampa Blades  2 vs Texas Mavericks   5                                                
 Game 17 - Tampa Bay Broncos 3 vs. Cincinnati Astros 14                                            
 Game 18 - Sidewinders 9 vs Grayson Thunder  1                                                        
 Game 19 - College Station Dragons 7 vs St Johns Pal 2                                              
 Game 20 - Chattanooga Warriors  2 vs Magnolia Seminoles                                      
 Game 21 - Oakland Bandits 7 vs Davie Broncos  15                                                     
 Game 22 - Texas Rattlers 6 vs Atlanta Panthers   1                                               
 Game 23 - Wellington Warriors 13 vs Roswell Stampede   1                                     
 Game 24 - Tampa Bay Raiders 11 vs Kentucky Kids                                             
 Game 25 - Ga Roadrunners 15 vs Stinger Baseball 6
 Game 26 - Ga Cottonmouths 3 vs Cherokee Reds  0                                              
 Game 27 - Sugar Land Heats 11 vs Texas Maverick   1                                                
 Game 28 - Cincinnati Astros 0 vs Sidewinders Baseball   15                                        
 Game 29 - College Station Dragons 10 vs Magnolia Seminoles   8
 Game 30 - Davie Broncos  12 vs Texas Rattlers  5                                                        
 Game 31 - Wellington Warriors 4 vs Tampa Bay Raiders                                      
 Game 32 - Ga Roadrunners 5 vs Ga Cottonmouths   1                                         
 Game 33 - Sugar Land Heat 2 vs Cherokee Reds  3                                                    
 Game 34 - Sidewinders Baseball  10 vs Stingers Baseball                                           
 Game 35 - College Station Dragons 2 vs Kentucky Kids                                           
 Game 36 - Davie Broncos 3 vs Roswell Stampede  
 Game 37 - Cherokee Reds 0 vs Sidewinders Baseball  8 
 Game 38 - Kentucky Kids 6 vs Davie Broncos  7
Game 39 - Ga Roadrunners 0 vs Tampa Bay Raiders 1                                                                                
 Game 40 - Sidewinders Baseball 2 vs Wellington Warriors  8
Game 41 - Davie Broncos 12 vs Ga Cottonmouths 2 
Game 42 - Wellington Warriors 4 vs Davie Broncos 3
Game 43 - Wellington Warriors 3 
 vs Ga Roadrunners 4
Game 44 - Tampa Bay Raiders 7 vs Ga Roadrunners 6 
                                        

 

Pool Play

Pool A

Team

Day

Time

Fld

Game 1

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 2

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

Seed

Wellington Warriors

1

Tues

9AM

EG-1

1 - 2

 9

MON

9AM

EG-1

1 - 3

MON

1130AM

EG-1

1 - 4

 11

 0 

 I I I

 

 

 1 

 24

Sugar Land Heat

2

Tues

9AM

EG-1

2 - 1

 0

9

MON

9AM

EG-3

2 - 4       

MON

1130AM

EG-3

2 - 3

  2

10 

  I

 I I 

 

25

-15 

16 

Georgia Cottonmouths

3

Tues

9AM

EG-3

3 - 4

15

MON

9AM

EG-1

3 - 1

MON

1130AM

EG-3

3 - 2

  3

 2 

 I I

  I

 

11

 15

 7

Chattanooga Warriors

4

Tues

9AM

EG-3

4 - 3

 4

15 

MON

9AM

EG-3

4 - 2

MON

1130AM

EG-1

4 - 1

  0 

11 

 

 I I I 

 

34 

-24 

 23

Pool B

Team

Day

Time

Day

Game 1

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 2

 R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

Seed

Atlanta Panthers

1

Tues

9AM

EG-4

1 - 2

11

MON

9AM

EG-4

1 - 3

 9 

MON

1130AM

EG-4

1 - 4

 4

 6

 I I

  I 

 

 14

 10

 10

College Station Dragons

2

Tues

9AM

EG-4

2 - 1

  2

11 

MON

9AM

EG-5

2 - 4

 3 

12 

MON

1130AM

EG-5

2 - 3

 2

 3

 

I I I

 

 26

 -19

 22

Cincinnati Astros

3

Tues

9AM

EG-5

3 - 4

 4

 4

MON

9AM

EG-4

3 - 1

 6 

 9

MON

1130AM

EG-5

3 - 2

 3

 2

 I 

  I  

  I

 15

 -2

 13

Tampa Bay Raiders

4

Tues

9AM

EG-5

4 - 3

 4

 4

MON

9AM

EG-5

4 - 2

12 

 3 

MON

1130AM

EG-4

4 - 1

 6

 4

 I I 

 

 l

 11

 11

 5

Pool C

Team

Day

Time

Fld

Game 1

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 2

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

Seed

Georgia Roadrunners

1

Tues

9AM

JD-E

1 - 2

 8

MON

9AM

CC-2

1 - 3

MON

1130AM

CC-2

1 - 4

 3 

 I I I

 

 

  5

 11

 3

Sidewinders Baseball

2

Tues

9AM

JD-E

2 - 1

 0

MON

9AM

CC-3

2 - 4

20 

MON

1130AM

CC-3

2 - 3

3

 5

  I 

  I I 

 

 13

 10

 14

Magnolia Seminoles

3

Tues

1130AM

EG-1

3 - 4

MON

9AM

CC-2

3 - 1

 2

MON

1130AM

CC-3

3 - 2

 3 

  I   

  I

 l

 12

 0

 12

Davie Broncos

4

Tues

1130AM

EG-1

4 - 3

MON

9AM

CC-3

4 - 2

 0

20 

MON

1130AM

CC-2

4 - 1

 4 

 

  I I

 l

 29

 -21

 19

Pool D

Team

Day

Time

Fld

Game 1

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 2

R

RA

Day

Time

Fld

Game 3

R

RA

Wins

Losses

Ties

RA

RD

Seed

Texas Rattlers

1

Tues

1130AM

EG-3

1 - 2

MON

9AM

JD-W

1 - 3

 1

 9 

MON

2PM

JD-E

1 - 4

 0

 5

 

 I I 

 l

 16

 -13

 17

Oakland Bandits

2

Tues

1130AM

EG-3

2 - 1

MON

1130AM

JD-W

D2 - F2

 1

 9

MON

430PM

CC-2

2 - 3

 1 

12 

 

 I I

 23

 -19

 18

Roswell Stampede

3

Tues

1130AM

EG-4

3 - 4

10 

MON

9AM

JD-W

3 - 1

 9

 1

MON

430PM

CC-2

3 - 2

 12

  1 

 I I

 

 12

 11

 8

Tampa Blades

4

Tues

1130AM

EG-4

3 - 4

10 

MON

1130AM

JD-W

D4 - F1

 1 

 9

MON

2PM

JD-E

4 - 1

  5

  0

  I l

  I

 

 10

 6

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

&l



Pool E

Team

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.