IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
MONDAY, JULY 24, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information



 

IBC BASEBALL WORLD SERIES 
12-UNDER ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Champions-  Grayson Mudcats
2ND PLACE -  SE  TX  Sundevils 
3RD PLACE -  Wellswood Stars
4TH PLACE  -  Manasota Meteors
5TH PLACE -   East Cobb Sea Rays

 

Tornament MVP
Dylan Ivey - Grayson Mudcats

 

Tournament Defensive Player                          Tournament Offensive Player
Ryan StClaire - SE TX Sundevils                                                                   Nicky Moore - Grayson Mudcats



All Tournament Team

 

Clayton Krogel -  East Cobb Sea Rays  (Tournament pick )
East Cobb Sea Rays Team- ( E C Sea Rays - Coaches pick )
Brandon Haarer - Manasota Meteors ( Tournament pick)
Manasota Meteors Team- (Manasota Meteors - Coaches pick)
Cameron Alford - Wellswood Stars (Tournament Pick)
Chris Toney - Wellswood Stars (Coaches Pick)
Giovanni Marrero - Wellswood Stars (Coaches Pick)
Ronnie Sanchez - SE TX Sundevils (Tournament Pick)
Aaron Morgan - SE TX Sundevils (Coaches Pick)
Dillon Cain - SE TX Sundevils (Coaches Pick)
John Titus - SE TX Sundevils (Coaches Pick)
Kent Rollins - Grayson Mudcats (Tournament Pick)
Jesse Foster - Grayson Mudcats (Coaches Pick)
Brandon Agar - Grayson Mudcats (Coaches Pick)
Trent Tignor - Grayson Mudcats (Coaches Pick)

Skills Contest Winner's

Homerun Derby - Morgan Cowan - North Tampa Yankees
Base Running - Cameron Alford - Wellswood Stars
Catchers throw to second - Dean Redden - Texas Cobras
Accuracy Throw - Brett Humphrey - Cincinnati Cardinals
Around the Horn Drill - Cincinnati Cardinals

Busch Gardens Scavenger Hunt Champions

Cahaba Mudcats

Championships Bracket Play

GAME 1 - (9) Cincinnati Cardinals 1  vs. (8) Hobgood Heat                                     
GAME 2 - (12) Diamond Dawgs 7 vs. (5) Texas Cobras  8                                        
 GAME 3 - (11) Cahaba Mudcats 2 vs. (6) Wellswood Stars  16                                    
GAME 4 - (10) East Cobb Sea Rays 4 vs. (7) N. Tampa Yankees  8                         
GAME 5 - (1) S. Texas Sundevils  6 vs. (8) Hobgood Heat  3                                       
GAME 6 - (4) R. W. Dog Pound  9 vs. (5) Texas Cobras                                           
GAME 7 - (3) Manasota Meteors  3 vs. (6) Wellswood Stars 8                                    
GAME 8 - (2) Grayson Mudcats 5 vs. (7) N. Tampa Yankees                          
GAME 9 - (1) S. E. Texas Sundevils 3 vs. (4) R. W. Dog Pound 2                                                 
GAME 10 - (6) Wellswood Stars 4 vs. (2) Grayson Mudcats   8                                   
GAME 11 - SE TX Sundevils  5 vs. Grayson Mudcats  8                                        
GAME 1 - (9) Cincy Cardinals 1 vs. (7) N. Tampa Yankees                                       
GAME 2 - (12) Diamond Dawgs 8 vs. (3)Manasota Meteors                                     
GAME 3 - (11) Cahaba Mudcats 2 vs. (5) Texas Cobras                                          
GAME 4 - (10) East Cobb Sea Rays 10 vs. (8) Hobgood Heat  0                                  
GAME 5 - N Tampa Yankees 1 vs. Manasota Meteors  9                                              
GAME 6 - East Cobb Sea Rays 9 vs. Cabaha Mudcats 5                                               
GAME 7 - Manasota Meteors  4 vs. R W Dog Pound  2                                                   
GAME 8 - East Cobb Sea Rays 5 vs. Wellswood Stars  6 
GAME 9 - Manasota Meteors 1 vs Wellswood Stars 9
GAME 10 - Wellswood Stars 5 vs SE TX Sundevils 6
GAME 11 - Grayson Mudcats 3 vs SE TX Sundevils 2

 

Pool Play 

 

 POOL A

 T- #

 D

 T

 FLD

 G-1

 RF

 RA

 D

 T

 FLD

 G- 2

 RF

 RA

 D

 T

 FLD

 G- 3

 RF

 RA

 WINS

 LOSES

 TIE

 RA

 RD

 SEED

 M. Diamond Dawgs

 1

 TUES

 10AM

 1

 1-2

 3

 TUES

 12PM

 1 

 1-3

13 

 MON

 2PM

1-4 

 

lll

 

27 

-17 

12 

 SE TX Sundevils

 2

 TUES

 10AM

 1

 2-1

 7

 3

 MON

 12PM

 2

 2-4

 MON

 2PM

4

 2-3

 lll

 

 

17 

1 

 Hobgood Heat

 3

 TUES

 10AM

 2

 3-4

TUES

 12PM

 1

 3-1

 13

 3

 MON

 2PM

4

 3-2

ll

 

 16

 8

 R W Dog Pound

 4

 TUES

 10AM

 2

 4-3

 8

 MON

 12PM

 2

 4-2

 MON

 2PM

3

 4-1

 ll

 

 17

 -2

 4

 POOL B

 T- #

 T

 FLD

 G-1

 RF

 RA

 D

 T

FLD 

G-2 

RF 

RA 

 D

FLD 

G-3 

 RF

 RA

RA 

RD 

SEED 

 Cahaba Mudcats

 1

 TUES

 10AM

 3

 1-2

 12

10 

 MON

 10AM

3

 1-3

 0

 MON

 12PM

 3

 1-4

 3

 7

 ll

 

 24

-9 

 11

 North Tampa Yankees

 2

 TUES

 10AM

 3

 2-1

 10

12 

 TUES

 12PM

1

 2-4

 5

5 

 MON

 12PM

 4

 2-3

 17

 7

 Cincinnati Cardinals

 3

 TUES

 10AM

 4

 3-4

 2

 MON

 10AM

3

 3-1

 7

 MON

 12PM

 4

 3-2

 0

 8

ll

 

16 

-7 

 9

 Grayson Mudcats

 4

 TUES

 10AM

 4

 4-3

 8

 TUES

 2PM

1

 4-2

 5

 5

 MON

 12PM

 3

 4-1

 7

 ll

 

 10

10 

 2

 POOL C

 T-#

FLD 

G-1 

RF 

RA 

FLD 

G-2 

RF

RA 

FLD 

G-3 

RF 

RA 

 RA

RD 

SEED 

 East Cobb Sea Rays

 1

 TUES

 12PM

 3

 1-2

12 

 MON

 10AM

 1

1-3

 MON

 2PM

 1

1-4 

 5

ll

 

 20

-13 

 10

 Manasota Meteors

 2

 TUES

 12PM

 3

 2-1

 12

 3

 MON

 10AM

 2

 2-4

 7

 0

 MON

 2PM

 2

 2-3

 2

 4

ll

 l

 

 7

14 

 3

 Texas Cobras

 3

 TUES

 12PM

 4

 3-4

 3

3 

 MON

 10AM

 1

 3-1

 3

 4

 MON

 2PM

 2

 3-2

 4

 2

 l

 l

 l

 9

 5

 Wellswood Stars

 4

 TUES

 12PM

 4

 4-3

 3

 3

 MON

  10AM 

 2

  4-2 

 0

 MON

 2PM 

 1

 4-1

 0

 l

l

10 

-2 

 6

 

 

                                                                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                               

 

 

                                            





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.