IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
MONDAY, AUGUST 20, 2018
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



2018 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

18 – Under Division

Congratz to 2018 IBC Summer Nationals Champs NCF Baseball
2nd Place - Hit Factory
3rd Place - POBC Brown
4th Place - Florida Rivals

All Tournament Team

MVP - Chi Chi - NCF
Best OFF Player - Peter Myers - NCF 
Best DEF Player - Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory

Sutton - NCF
Trioano -NCF
Mikey Rey - NCF
Izzy - NCF
Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory
Jaylen Crumity - Hit Factory
Austin Carter - Hit Factory
Sebastian Spada - POBC Brown
Andrew Sparker - POBC Brown
Andrew Hammerie - POBC Brown
Ben Brown - Florida Rivals
Ethan Krizen - Florida Rivals
Caleb Saez - TSA Elite 17U
Brendon Queen - Bullets Baseball
Logan Miller - Team GRSD West Coast
Dillon Baker - Patriots Baseball

   

Sunday Bracket Schedule

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAMS

S

18-3

SUN

9AM

JD-1

7

S4  Forida Rival  VS  S5 Patriots Baseball

1

18-4

SUN

9AM

JD-2

8

S3 POBC Brown  VS  S6 GRSD West Coast

1

18-5

SUN

1130AM

JD-2

1

S2 TSA Elite 17U  VS  S7 Hit Factory

10

18-6

SUN

1130AM

JD-1

9

S1 NCF  VS Bullets Baseball

7

18-7

SUN

2PM

JD-1

2

S4  Forida Rival   VS  S1 NCF

4

18-8

SUN

2PM

JD-2

0

S3 POBC Brown  VS  S7 Hit Factory

2

18-9

SUN

430PM

JD-1

 

S1 NCF  VS  S7 Hit Factory

 

 

TEAMS                

Record

RA

RD

SEED

NCF

3-0

12

+5

1

TSA Elite 17U

2-0-1

7

+9

2

POBC Brown Baseball 17U

2-1

13

+5

3

Florida Rivals

1-1-1

18

-8

4

Patriots Baseball

1-1

9

0

5

Team GRSD West Coast

1-2

12

+1

6

Hit Factory 18U

0-2-1

16

-3

7

Bullets Baseball

0-1-1

18

-8

8

Team GRSD Florida

0-3

25

-20

9

Venues
 Joe DiMaggio Complex - 602 Old Coachman Road, Clearwater, FL 33765

18 – Under Pool Play

Thursday  Pool Play Schedule

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAMS

S

1

Thurs

9AM

JD-1

1

Team GRSD Florida VS TSA Elite 17U

5

2

Thurs

10AM

JD-2

1

Florida Rivals VS Team GRSD West Coast

10

3

Thurs

1130AM

JD-1

0

Team GRSD Florida  VS Patriots Baseball

11

4

SAT

 430PM

JD-1

6

Bullets Baseball VS TSA Elite 17U

6

5

SAT

 3PM

JD-2

4

Hit Factory 18U  VS NCF

5

6

SAT

630PM

JD-1

6

POBC Brown Baseball 17U  VS  Hit Factory 18U 

4

Friday Pool Play Schedule

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAMS

S

7

SAT

5PM

JD-2

5

Hit Factory 18U   VS  Florida Rivals

5

8

FRI

1230PM

JD-1

4

NCF  VS Team GRSD West Coast

3

9

FRI

3PM

JD-1

7

POBC Brown Baseball 17U  VS Team GRSD West Coast

1

10

FRI

530PM

JD-1

1

Team GRSD Florida VS Florida Rivals

9

11

FRI

530PM

JD-2

1

Patriots Baseball  VS TSA Elite 17U

7

Saturday Team Work-outs - Pool Play & Bracket Play

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAMS

S

13

SAT

1230PM 

JD-1

5

POBC Brown Baseball 17U VS  NCF

8

14

SAT

 230PM

JD-1

3

Bullets Baseball  VS  Team GRSD West Coast

13 

Bracket Play

18-1

SAT

7PM

JD-2

11 

S8 Bullets Baseball  VS  S9 Team GRSD Florida



Check this incredible world of health.

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.