IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
MONDAY, AUGUST 20, 2018
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



2018 IBC Baseball World Series

18 – Under Division

TEAMS

Record

RA

RD

SEED

Team GRSD International

3-0-1

18

+13

1

Pony Express 18U

3-1

9

+9

2

Indiana Baseball Factory

3-1

11

+16

3

BTL Hornets

3-1

12

+13

4

Brazos Valley Renegades White

3-1

12

-1

5

Team GRSD West Coast

2-1-1

14

+1

6

 Lake Area Dodgers

 2-1-1

15

-3

7

Bullets Baseball

2-1-1

20

+10

8

Brazos Valley Renegades 18U

2-1-1

27

-4

9

Outsiders Baseball Club

2-2

18

-1

10

Washington Rush

1-2-1

20

-4

11

Indiana Eagles

1-2-1

21

0

12

Team GRSD Florida

1-3

19

+5

13

Pony Express 17U

1-3

26

-6

14

Cobras Baseball

1-3

31

-15

15

Jax Braves

0-4

24

-9

16

Lancers Baseball

0-4

58

-32

17

Venues

Joe DiMaggio Complex - 602 Old Coachman Road, Clearwater, FL 33765

Northeast HS - 5500 16th Street North, St Petersburg, FL 33703 

Tack Fields - 1967 N. Hercules Ave., Clearwater, FL 33763 


18 – Under Pool Play
Saturday Pool Play Schedule

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAMS

S

1

SUN

9AM

NE

4

Bullets Baseball VS Team GRSD Internationals

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

SUN

1130AM

NE

6

Bullets Baseball VS Winter Haven Baseball

4

4

SUN

2PM

NE

4

Lancers Baseball VS Team GRSD Internationals

17

5

 SAT

2PM

NE

4

Team GRSD WC VS JAX Braves

2

6

SAT

430PM

NE

0

  Lancers Baseball VS Winter Haven baseball

15

7

MON

8PM

NE

1

Lake Area Dodgers VS Pony Express 18U

0

8

MON

5:30PM

NE

5

Team GRSD Internationals VS Pony Express 17U

3

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sunday Pool Play Schedule

#

DAY

TIME

FIELD

S

TEAM

S

11

SUN

9AM

JD-1

10

BTL Hornets VS Cobras Baseball

12

SUN

9AM

JD-2

8

Indiana Eagles VS Lake Area Dodgers

2

13

SUN

1130AM

JD-1

 2

Brazos Valley Renegades 18U VS Pony Express 18U

12

14

SUN

1130AM

JD-2

4

Indiana Eagles VS Washington Rush

4

15

SUN

2PM

JD-1

4

 BTL Hornets VS Team GRSD Florida

2

16

SUN

2PM

JD-2

10

Outsiders Baseball Club VS Cobras Baseball

3

17

SUN

430PM

JD-1

3

Brazos Valley Renegades 18U VS Winter Haven Baseball

3

18

SUN

430PM

JD-2

6

Brazos Valley Renegades White VS Pony Express 17U

2

19

SUN

7PM

JD-1

4

JAX Braves VS Outsiders Baseball Club

6

20

SUN

7PM

JD-2

0

Brazos Valley Renegades White VS Indiana Baseball Network

7


Monday Pool Play Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

MON

2PM

JD-1

9

Brazos Valley Renegades 18U VS Indiana Eagles

6

22

MON

430PM

JD-1

4

Team GRSD WC VS Bullets Baseball

8

23

TUES

4:30PM 

NE

6

Team GRSD WC VS Indiana Eagles

3

24

WED

9AM

TF-N

8

Lake Area Dodgers VS Pony Express 17U

6 

25

MON

7PM 

JD-1

0

Outsiders Baseball Club VS Winter Haven Baseball

9

26

TUES

 2PM

NE

7

Jax Braves VS Pony Express 17U

9

27

WED

11:15AM 

JD-1

 

Team GRSD Florida VS Lancers Baseball

 

28

TUES

7PM 

JD-1

4

BTL Hornets VS Pony Express 18U

29

WED

9AM 

JD-1

3

Washington Rush VS Brazos Valley Renegades White


Tuesday Pool Play Schedule

30

TUES

10AM

JD-1

 2

Brazos Valley Renegades White VS Outsiders Baseball Club

31

TUES

12PM

JD-2

 7

Brazos Valley Renegades 18U VS Indiana Baseball Factory

32

TUES

9AM

NE

2

Lancers Baseball VS Cobras Baseball

10 

33

TUES

12:30PM

JD-1

4

Bullets Baseball VS BTL Hornets

8

34

TUES

2:15AM

JD-2

1

Team GRSD WC VS Lake Area Dodgers

1

35

TUES

1130AM

NE

5

Pony Express 18U VS JAX Braves

2

10

TUES

2:30PM

JD-1

6

Washington Rush VS Team GRSD Florida

5

TUES

4:30PM

JD-2

 9

Indiana Baseball Factory VS Cobras Baseball

1

36 

Tues

4:45PM

JD-1

10

GRSD Internationals VS Washington Rush 

7

Tues

7PM

JD-2

3

Team GRSD Florida VS Indiana Baseball Factory

 



Check this incredible world of health.

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.