IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SUNDAY, APRIL 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information
:: 2016 WS Results



                         2006 IBC Baseball World Series

                                        18 - Under

                     Champions - Texas Prospects
              
2nd Place - Middleton HS
                     3rd Place - Tampa Select
                     4th Place -  Bullets Baseball
                     5th Place - Chesapeake Clippers

 

                                           MVP

    Casey Whitmore - Tx Prospects

Best Offensive Player                           Best Defensive Player
Anthony Langston - Middleton HS      Jaron Sheppard - Tx Prospects

                                ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM 
                            Andrew Netune - Tx Prospect 
                              Dustin Jones -  Tx Prospect
                            Jeff Thompson - Tx Prospect
                             Mason Denson - Tx Prospect 
                            Garrettt Cox - Middleton HS
                            Dereon Pedro - Middleton HS
                            Matt Simeon - Middleton HS
                            Jame Malliard - Middleton HS
                            Craig Plastic - Tampa Select
                            Ray Francis - Tampa Select
                            Justin Zions - Tampa Select
                           Garcia - Bullets Baseball
                            Wright - Bullets Baseball 
                      Joe Phillips - Chesapeake Clippers                  


                       
                  Championship Round

  Game #

Score

Team

vs

Team

Score

D  & T

FLD

G - 1

DEVIL RAYS

 

B F RED

 5

WED 9AM

EG-1

G - 2

 0

ATHLETICS

 

TX PROSPECTS

WED 9AM

EG-3

G - 3

 4

HARDBALLERS

 

TEAM IBC

WED 9AM

EG-4

G - 4

 6

B F ROYAL

 

BULLETS BASEBALL

10 

WED 9AM

EG-5

G - 5

TAMPA SELECT

 

DOGPOUND

 4

WED 1130AM

EG-1

G - 6

GA LIGHTNING

 

FROZEN ROPES

14 

WED 1130AM

EG-3

G - 7

 12

V. CARDINALS

 

B F NAVY

WED 1130AM

EG-4

G - 8

 1

ST PETE PLAYERS

 

MIDDLETON

11 

WED 1130AM

EG-5

G - 9

 0

DEVIL RAYS

 

CLIPPERS

13 

WED  2PM

EG-1

G - 10

13 

TX PROSPECTS

 

CARDINALS

WED  2PM

EG-3

G - 11

 8

BULLETS

 

TAMPA SELECT

WED  2PM

EG-4

G - 12

 6

HARDBALLERS

 

FROZEN ROPES

11 

WED  2PM

EG-5

G - 13

10 

MIDDLETON

 

CLIPPERS

 2

WED 430PM

EG-3

G - 14

B F RED

 

PLAYERS

THURS  9AM

EG-1

G - 15

 9

ATHLETICS

 

B F NAVY

 2

THURS  9AM

EG-3

G - 16

 8

TEAM IBC

 

GA LIGHTNING

 11

THURS  9AM

EG-4

G - 17

B F ROYAL

 

DOGPOUND

 5

THURS  9AM

EG-5

G - 18

PLAYERS

 

DEVIL RAYS

FRI  11AM

EG-1

G - 19

B F ROYAL

 

CARDINALS

THURS  1130AM

EG-3

G - 20

LIGHTNING

 

TAMPA SELECT

FRI 11AM

EG-4

G - 21

 15

ATHLETICS

 

HARDBALLERS

 7

FRI 11AM

EG-3

G - 22

 1

DEVIL RAYS

 

CLIPPERS

 13

FRI  12PM

EG-1

G - 23

 1

PROSPECTS

 

FROZON ROPES

FRI 11AM

EG-5

G - 24

BULLETS

 

MIDDLETON

 2

FRI 12PM

EG-4

G - 25

CARDINALS

 

TAMPA SELECT

FRI  12PM

EG-4

G - 26

 2

ATHLETICS

 

CLIPPERS

 9

FRI  230PM

EG-3

G - 27

 5

CLIPPERS

 

BULLETS

 8

FRI  5PM

EG-4

G - 28

7

TAMPA SELECT

 

FROZEN ROPES

FRI  230PM

EG-5

G - 29

12 

BULLETS

 

TAMPA SELECT

FRI  7PM

EG-3

G - 30

PROSPECTS

 

MIDDLETON

FRI   230PM  

EG-4

G - 31

BULLETS

 

PROSPECT

10 

SAT 9AM

JR STAD

G - 32

MIDDLETON

 

PROSPECTS

11 

SAT 12PM

JR STAD

 

                                                   POOL PLAY

         Team Name

 W

RA 

RD 

Seed 

 POOL A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Baseball Factory Red

 

I I I 

 

26 

 

16 

 2. Michigan Athletics

I I I 

 

 

 15

 

 2

 3. St Pete Players

 I I

 I

 

 29

 

 8

 4. Bullets Baseball

 I

 I I

 

 25

-3 

 13

 POOL B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Baseball Factory  Navy

 I

 I I

 

 19

 

 10

 2. Chesapeake Clippers

I I I 

 

 

 3

 

 1

 3. Texas Prospects

 

I I  

 I

 14

 

 15

 4. Middleton HS

 I

 I

 14

 

 9

 POOL C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Baseball Factory Royal

I I 

 

 12

 

 4

 2. Georgia Lightning

 I I

 

 14

 

 6

 3. Devil Rays

 

I I I 

 

 31

 

 17

 4. Tampa Select

 I I

 

 13

 

 5

POOL D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Vancouver Cardinals

 I I

 I

 

 25

 

 7

 2. Frozen Ropes

 I

 I I

 

 20

 

 11

 3. Florida HardBalls

 I I

 I

 

 9

 

 3

 4. Team IBC

 I

 I I

 

 25

-12 

 14

 5. Dogpound

 I

 I I

 

 21

 

 12

                                           





  Game #

 SCORE

TEAM

VS

TEAM

SCORE 

D & T 

FLD 

 G - 1

 5

A1

VS

A2

 8

MON  2PM

EG-3

 G - 2

 18

A3

VS

A4

 10

MON  2PM

EG-4

 G - 3

 2

B1

VS

B2

 5

 SUN 9AM

 JD-W

 G - 4

 6

B3

VS

B4

6

 SUN 9AM

JD-E

 G - 5

 2

C1

VS

C2

1

 SUN 1130AM

CC-2

 G - 6

 3

C3

VS

C4

7

 SUN 1130AM

CC-4

 G - 7

 3

D1

VS

D2

 8

 SUN 1130AM

JD-W

 G - 8

 7

D3

VS

D4

 0

 SUN 1130AM

JD-E

 G - 9

 4

A1

VS

A3

 9

 SUN 2PM

CC-2

 G - 10

 5

A2

VS

A4

 3

 SUN 2PM

CC-4

 G - 11

 6

B1

VS

B3

 5

 SUN 2PM

JD-W

 G - 12

 3

B2

VS

B4

 0

 SUN 2PM

JD-E

 G – 13

 15

C1

VS

C3

 3

SUN 430PM

CC-2

 G – 14

 6

C2

VS

C4

 5

SUN 430PM

CC-4

 G – 15

 11

D1

VS

D5

 10

SUN 430PM

JD-W

 G – 16

 8

D2

VS

D4

 13

SUN 430PM

JD-E

G - 17

 10

D3

VS

D5

 0

SUN 7PM

JD-W

 G – 18

 2

A1

VS

A4

 9

 MON 9AM

 EG - 1

 G – 19

 15

A2

VS

A3

 7

 MON 9AM

 EG - 3

 G – 20

 5

B1

VS

B4

 9

 MON 9AM

 EG - 4

 G – 21

 2

B2

VS

B3

 1

 MON 9AM

 EG - 5

 G – 22

 4

C1

VS

C4

 8

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.