IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       2006 IBC Baseball World Series

                                                          14 - Under

                     Champs -  East Cobb Dodgers
                        Runner-ups - Tampa Bay Renegades
                         3rd Place - T & C Select
                   4th Place - Hendersonville Lightning

                                                MVP

             Jake Garland - East Cobb Dodgers
  
Best Offensive Player                 Best Defensive Player
                                                   Zach Bradley - East Cobb Dodgers

                                        All  Tournament Team

                        Brandon Able - East Cobb Dodgers
                                           
Dale Carey - East Cobb Dodgers
                                    Jonathan Echevarria - East Cobb Dodgers
                                             Mott Hyde - East Cobb Dodgers
                                             
Tyler Abbott - Milton Jr. Eagle
                                        Mitchell Coffman - Kennesaw Mustangs
                                            Trent Posey - Cahaba Mudcats
                                             Jon Hunt - Ramblers Baseball
                                                    Jeff Glenn - Team IBC 
                                                Kent Emanuel - Team Wilson
                                            Jason Zitaman - Texas Wolverines
                                     England Smith - Hendersonville Lightning
                                     Harold Cannon - Hendersonville Lightning
                                                    T O Lopez - T & C Select
                                                Juan Fonpela - T & C Select
                                              Thomas Dorminy - T & C Select    
                                                  
                                                      
                                                       

 Team Name

 W

RA 

RD 

Seed 

 POOL A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. East Cobb Dodgers

I  I  I

 

 

 9

 

 3

 2. T & C Select

I  I

 

14 

 

 7

 3. Ramblers Baseball

 I

I  I

 

 30

 

 12

 4. St Johns Pals

 

I I I

 

 25

 

 14

 POOL B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Tampa Bay Renegades

I I I

 

 

 3

 

 2. Kennesaw Mustangs

 

I I I

 

 37

 

 16

 3. Texas Wolverines

 I I

 I

 

19 

 

 8

 4. Cahaba Mudcats

 I

 I I

 

 24

 

11 

 POOL C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Hendersonville Lightning

 I I

 I

 

12 

 

 6

 2. East Cobb A's

 

I I I

 

24 

 

 13

 3. West Coast Outlaws

 I

 I I

 

15 

 

 4. Milton Jr Eagles

 I I I

 

 

 

2

 POOL D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Wolverines Baseball

 I

I I 

 

 20

 

10 

 2. Team Wilson

 I I

 

 I

12 

 5

 3. Team IBC

 I I

 

 I

7

 11

 4

 4. Trinity Titans

I I I

 

 36

 

 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                 Pool Play Schedule

 

 Game #

 SCORE

 TEAM

VS

TEAM 

SCORE 

D & T 

FLD 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 G - 1

16 

 A1

 VS

 A3

 5

 SUN 9AM

 EG - 1

 G - 2

 3

 A2 

 VS

 A4

 2

 SUN 9AM

 EG - 3

 G - 3

 9

 B1

 VS

 B2 

 0

 SUN 9AM

 EG - 4

 G - 4

 8

 B3

 VS

 B4

 5

 SUN 9AM

 EG - 5

 G - 5

 2

 D1

 VS

 D2

 4

 SUN 9AM

 JD - E

 G - 6

 9

 D3

 VS

 D4

 4

 SUN 9AM

 JD - W

 G - 7

 1

 C1

 VS

 C2

 0

 SUN 1130AM

 EG -1

 G - 8

 3

 C3

 VS

 C4

 4

 SUN 1130AM

 EG - 3

 G - 9

 4

 A1

 VS

 A2

 3

 SUN 1130AM

 EG - 4

 G - 10

 

 

 VS

 

 

 SUN 1130AM

 EG - 5

 G - 11

 2

 D1

 VS

 D3

 8

 SUN 1130AM

 JD - E

 G - 12

 14

 D2

 VS

 D4 

 9

 SUN 1130AM

 JD -W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 G - 14

 14

 B1

 VS

 B3

 MON 9AM

 EG - 1

 G - 15

  8 

 B2

 VS

 B4

16 

 MON 9AM

 EG - 3

 G - 16

 8

 C1

 VS

 C3

 MON 9AM

 EG - 4

 G - 17

 0

 C2

 VS

 C4

 MON 9AM

 EG - 5

 G - 18

 11

 A1

 VS

 A4

 MON 1130AM

 EG - 1

 G - 19

11

 A2

 VS

 A3

8

 MON 1130AM

 EG - 3

 G - 20

 8

 B1

 VS

 B4

 MON 1130AM

 EG - 4

 G - 21

 0

 B2

 VS

 B3

 12

 MON 1130AM

 EG - 5

 G - 22

 C1

 VS

 C4

 MON 2PM

 EG - 1

 G - 23

 C2

 VS

 C3

 15

 MON 2PM

 EG - 3

 G - 24

13 

 D1

 VS

 D4

 MON 2PM

 EG - 4

 G - 25

 11

A3

 VS

 A4

 3

 MON 2PM

 EG - 5

 G - 26

 1

D2 

 VS

D3 

TUES  9AM

JD - W

               
               
  

                      Championship Round

 

 Game #

 Score

 Team

 vs

 Team

 Score

 D  & T

 FLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 G - 1

 13

 Texas Wolverines

 

 West Coast Outlaws

 9

 WED 9AM

 EG-1

 G - 2

 8

 Ramblers Baseball

 

 Team Wilson

 9

 WED 9AM

 EG-3

 G - 3

 0

 East Cobb A'S

 

 Team IBC

 8

 WED 9AM

 EG-4

 G - 4

 0

 St John Pals

 

 East Cobb Dodgers

 8

 WED 9AM

 EG-5

 G - 5

 5

 Cahaba Mudcats

 

 Hendersonville Lightning

 8

 WED 1130AM

 EG-1

 G - 6

 2

Wolverines Baseball

 

 T & C Select

8

 THURS  9AM

 JD-E

 G - 7

 2

 Trinty Titans

 

 Milton Jr. Eagle

 11

 WED 1130AM

 EG-4

 G - 8

 5 

 K Mustang

 

 Tampa Bay Renegades

 8

 WED 1130AM

 EG-5

 G - 10

 7

 TX Wolverines

 

 Tampa Bay Renegades

 12

 THURS 1130AM

 JD-E

 G - 11

 7

 Team Wilson

 

 Team IBC

 3

 THURS 9AM

 JD-W

 G - 12

 11

 East Cobb Dodgers

  

 Hendersonville Lighning

 0

 THURS  1130AM

 JD-W

 G - 13

 5

 T & C Select

  

 Milton Jr Eagles

 2

 THURS 930AM

 JD-E

 G - 14

 4 

West Coast Outlaws

 

 Ramblers Baseball

 6

 THURS  9AM

 CC-4

 G - 15

4

 East Cobb A'S

 

 St John Pals

 0

 THURS  9AM

 CC-2

 G - 16

 14

 Cahaba Mudcats

 

Wolverines Baseball

 3

 THURS  1130AM

 CC-2

 G - 17

 7

 Trinty Titans

 

 K Mustangs

 8

 THURS  1130AM

 CC-4

 G - 18

 4

Tampa Bay Renegades

 

 Team Wilson

 3

 THURS  2PM

 CC-2

 G - 19

 2

East Cobb Dodgers

 

 T & C Select

 1

 THURS  2PM

 CC-4

 G - 20

 8

Ramblers Baseball

 

Milton Jr. Eagle

 6

Fri  9AM

 JD-W

 G - 21

 East Cobb A's

 

Hendersonville Lightning

16 

Fri  9AM

 JD-E

 G - 22

Cahaba Mudcats

 

Team IBC

 Fri  1130AM

 JD-W

 G - 23

 K. Mustangs

 

 TX Wolverines

17 

 Fri  1130AM

 JD-E

 G - 24

Ramblers Baseball

 

Hendersonville Lightning

 11

Fri  2PM

 JD-W

 G - 25

 13

 Team IBC

 

TX Wolverines

14 

Fri  2PM

 JD-E

 G - 26

Tampa Bay Renegades

 

East Cobb Dodgers

Fri  430PM

 JD-W

 G - 27

Hendersonville Lightning

 

Team Wilson

Fri  430PM

 JD-E

 G - 28

 3

TX Wolverines

 

 T & C Select

 5

Fri  7PM

 JD-W

 G - 29

 7

 Hendersonville Lightning

 

 T & C SELECT

11 

Sat  9AM

 JD-W

 G - 30

 T & C Select

 

 East Cobb Dodgers

 15

 Sat  1130AM

 JD-E

 G - 31

 Tamapa Bay Renegades

 

 East Cobb Dodgers

 5

 Sat  2PM

 JD-W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.